Salvage Scuttler

Creature — Crab · four generic manaone blue mana

the front side of Salvage Scuttler
the back of a classic MtG card

Salvage Scuttler is part of 1 combo legal in Commander. Often combined with The One Ring.

Salvage Scuttlerfour generic manaone blue mana
Creature — Crab

Whenever this creature attacks, return an artifact you control to its owner's hand.

Mana value
5
Power/Toughness
4/4
Color identity
one blue mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Salvage Scuttler across all of its 1 combo.

Combos with Salvage Scuttler

1 combo legal in Commander.

footer