Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory

Creature — Human Wizard // Artifact · two generic manaone blue mana

the front side of Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
the back side of Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory

Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory is part of 35 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Mana Echoes and Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver.

Poppet Stitchertwo generic manaone blue mana
Creature — Human Wizard

Whenever you cast an instant or sorcery spell, create a 2/2 black Zombie creature token with decayed. (It can't block. When it attacks, sacrifice it at end of combat.)

At the beginning of your upkeep, if you control three or more creature tokens, you may transform this creature.

Poppet Factory
Artifact

Creature tokens you control lose all abilities and have base power and toughness 3/3.

At the beginning of your upkeep, you may transform this artifact.

Mana value
3
Power/Toughness
2/3
Keywords
Transform
Color identity
one blue mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory across all of its 35 combos.

Roles in combos

What Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Permanent with "When you cast a spell, create a token"

Combos with Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory

35 combos legal in Commander.

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Carrion Feeder
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Ashnod's Altar
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Phyrexian Altar
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite colored mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Altar of Dementia
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite mill
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite self-mill

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Viscera Seer
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite scry 1

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Blasting Station
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite damage
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Woe Strider
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite scry 1

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers

Color Identity: U, B, R

Cards in combo:
Anhelo, the Painter
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Time Warp
Call to Mind
Mystic Retrieval
+2 other prerequisites
Results in combo:
Infinite turns

Color Identity: U, B, R

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Goblin Bombardment
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite damage
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: U, B

Cards in combo:
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Bloodflow Connoisseur
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature

Color Identity: U, B, R

Cards in combo:
Anhelo, the Painter
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Temporal Manipulation
Call to Mind
Mystic Retrieval
+2 other prerequisites
Results in combo:
Infinite turns

Color Identity: U

Cards in combo:
Intruder Alarm
Harmonized Trio // Brainstorm
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Results in combo:
Infinite card draw
Infinite draw triggers
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature tokens
Near-infinite magecraft triggers
Near-infinite storm count
Near-infinite untap of all creatures

Color Identity: U, B, R

Cards in combo:
Anhelo, the Painter
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Capture of Jingzhou
Call to Mind
Mystic Retrieval
+2 other prerequisites
Results in combo:
Infinite turns

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
The Tenth Doctor
Mana Echoes
Inspiring Refrain
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite card draw
Infinite draw triggers
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite colorless mana
Near-infinite creature tokens
Near-infinite magecraft triggers

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
The Tenth Doctor
Mana Echoes
Reality Strobe
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite creature tokens
Infinite magecraft triggers
Mass Land Denial
Return any number of permanents to their owner's hand

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
The Tenth Doctor
Mana Echoes
Arc Blade
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite creature tokens
Infinite damage
Infinite magecraft triggers

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Mana Echoes
Phyrexian Altar
Mystic Speculation
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite magecraft triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite scry
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Mana Echoes
Phyrexian Altar
Haze of Rage
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinitely powerful creatures you control until end of turn
Infinite magecraft triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: U, R

Cards in combo:
Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory
Mana Echoes
Thermopod
Haze of Rage
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite colorless mana
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinitely powerful creatures you control until end of turn
Infinite magecraft triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite storm count
footer