Reaper of Flight Moonsilver

Creature — Angel · three generic manaone white manaone white mana

the front side of Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
the back of a classic MtG card

Reaper of Flight Moonsilver is part of 80 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Jegantha, the Wellspring and Horde of Notions.

Reaper of Flight Moonsilverthree generic manaone white manaone white mana
Creature — Angel

Flying

Delirium — Sacrifice another creature: This creature gets +2/+1 until end of turn. Activate only if there are four or more card types among cards in your graveyard.

Mana value
5
Power/Toughness
3/3
Keywords
Flying, Delirium
Color identity
one white mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Reaper of Flight Moonsilver across all of its 80 combos.

Roles in combos

Reaper of Flight Moonsilver can stand in for these generic cards, so it also fits the combos that require them.

What Reaper of Flight Moonsilver provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Free Sacrifice Outlet

Combos with Reaper of Flight Moonsilver

80 combos legal in Commander.

Color Identity: W

Cards in combo:
Changeling Hero
Karmic Guide
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: W

Cards in combo:
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Darksteel Angel
+ Persist Creature
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Eirdu, Carrier of Dawn // Isilu, Carrier of Twilight
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Darksteel Angel
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: G, W

Cards in combo:
Enduring Renewal
Hidden Herbalists
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Enduring Renewal
Priest of Gix
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: R, W

Cards in combo:
Enduring Renewal
Priest of Urabrask
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Changeling Titan
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: R, W, B

Cards in combo:
Enduring Renewal
Flamecache Gecko
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Enduring Renewal
Burning-Tree Emissary
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Eirdu, Carrier of Dawn // Isilu, Carrier of Twilight
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Samut, Hazoret's Champion
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Anger
+2 other prerequisites
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Samut, Tyrant Smasher
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Nahiri's Resolve
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Urabrask the Hidden
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Yarus, Roar of the Old Gods
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Mass Hysteria
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Smellerbee, Rebel Fighter
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Tannuk, Steadfast Second
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped

Color Identity: R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
Atla Palani, Nest Tender
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver
Concordant Crossroads
+1 other prerequisite
Results in combo:
Near-infinite creature ETB
Near-infinite creature LTB
Near-infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Near-infinite death triggers
Near-infinite power for a creature until end of turn
Near-infinitely large creature until end of turn
Put all creature cards from your library onto the battlefield tapped
footer