Gravebreaker Lamia

Enchantment Creature — Snake Lamia · four generic manaone black mana

the front side of Gravebreaker Lamia
the back of a classic MtG card

Gravebreaker Lamia is part of 16 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Muldrotha, the Gravetide and Displacer Kitten.

Gravebreaker Lamiafour generic manaone black mana
Enchantment Creature — Snake Lamia

Lifelink

When this creature enters, search your library for a card, put it into your graveyard, then shuffle.

Spells you cast from your graveyard cost one generic mana less to cast.

Mana value
5
Power/Toughness
4/4
Keywords
Lifelink
Color identity
one black mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Gravebreaker Lamia across all of its 16 combos.

Roles in combos

What Gravebreaker Lamia provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Cost Reducer - Spells

Combos with Gravebreaker Lamia

16 combos legal in Commander.

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Umbral Collar Zealot
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinite surveil

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Grinding Station
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite mill
Infinite self-mill
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Arcbound Ravager
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Extruder
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on creatures you control
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Phantom Train
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Leonardo, Sewer Samurai
Tatterkite
Ashnod's Altar
Gravebreaker Lamia
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite storm count
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Leonardo, Sewer Samurai
Tatterkite
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Gravebreaker Lamia
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite death triggers
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: B, G, U

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Gravebreaker Lamia
Hammerhead, Maggia Boss
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Evereth, Viceroy of Plunder
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinite damage

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Ravenous Intruder
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: G, W, U, B

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Bartolomé del Presidio
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Atog
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Sarcatog
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Krark-Clan Grunt
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely powerful creature until end of turn

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Megatog
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn

Color Identity: U, B, R, G

Cards in combo:
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Displacer Kitten
Lithatog
Gravebreaker Lamia
+ Artifact Castable for Exactly one generic mana
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact ETB
Infinite artifact LTB
Infinite artifact sacrifice triggers
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite storm count
Infinitely large creature until end of turn
footer