Mai and Zuko

Legendary Creature — Human Noble Ally · one generic manaone blue manaone black manaone red mana

the front side of Mai and Zuko
the back of a classic MtG card

Mai and Zuko is part of 6 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Glen Elendra Pranksters and Memnite.

Mai and Zukoone generic manaone blue manaone black manaone red mana
Legendary Creature — Human Noble Ally

Firebending 3

You may cast Ally spells and artifact spells as though they had flash.

Mana value
4
Power/Toughness
3/5
Keywords
Firebending
Color identity
one blue manaone black manaone red mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Mai and Zuko across all of its 6 combos.

Roles in combos

Mai and Zuko can stand in for these generic cards, so it also fits the combos that require them.

What Mai and Zuko provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Card with "Spells have flash" (Flash Enabler)

Combos with Mai and Zuko

6 combos legal in Commander.

footer