Fiendish Panda

Creature — Bear Demon · two generic manaone white manaone black mana

the front side of Fiendish Panda
the back of a classic MtG card

Fiendish Panda is part of 21 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Saffi Eriksdotter and Agatha's Soul Cauldron.

Fiendish Pandatwo generic manaone white manaone black mana
Creature — Bear Demon

Whenever you gain life, put a +1/+1 counter on this creature.

When this creature dies, return another target non-Bear creature card with mana value less than or equal to this creature's power from your graveyard to the battlefield.

Mana value
4
Power/Toughness
3/2
Color identity
one white manaone black mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Fiendish Panda across all of its 21 combos.

Roles in combos

What Fiendish Panda provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Creature with "Whenever you gain life, put a +1/+1 counter on this creature"

Combos with Fiendish Panda

21 combos legal in Commander.

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Viscera Seer
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite scry 1

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Ashnod's Altar
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite colorless mana

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Carrion Feeder
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Phyrexian Altar
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite colored mana
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Altar of Dementia
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite mill
Infinite self-mill

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Bartolomé del Presidio
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Agatha's Soul Cauldron
Walking Ballista
Fiendish Panda
Results in combo:
Infinite damage
Infinite lifegain triggers
Infinite lifegain

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Umbral Collar Zealot
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite surveil

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Woe Strider
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite scry 1

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Blasting Station
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite damage

Color Identity: B, R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Shalai and Hallar
Fiendish Panda
+ Card That Gives Lifelink
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite damage
Infinite lifegain
Infinite lifegain triggers

Color Identity: R, W, B

Cards in combo:
All Will Be One
Fiendish Panda
Bloodthirsty Conqueror
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite lifegain
Infinite lifegain triggers
Infinite lifeloss

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Bloodflow Connoisseur
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature

Color Identity: W, B

Cards in combo:
Agatha's Soul Cauldron
Triskelion
Fiendish Panda
Results in combo:
Infinite damage
Infinite lifegain triggers
Infinite lifegain

Color Identity: R, W, B

Cards in combo:
All Will Be One
Exquisite Blood
Fiendish Panda
Results in combo:
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature
Infinite lifegain
Infinite lifegain triggers
Infinite lifeloss

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Phantom Train
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite +1/+1 counters on a creature

Color Identity: R, W, B

Cards in combo:
Agatha's Soul Cauldron
Deathbringer Thoctar
Fiendish Panda
Results in combo:
Infinite damage
Infinite lifegain triggers
Infinite lifegain

Color Identity: W, B, G

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Shilgengar, Sire of Famine
Results in combo:
Infinite artifact tokens
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite Blood tokens

Color Identity: B, R, G, W

Cards in combo:
Saffi Eriksdotter
Fiendish Panda
Thermopod
Results in combo:
Infinite creature LTB
Infinite creature ETB
Infinite creature sacrifice triggers
Infinite death triggers
Infinite red mana
footer