Tolarian Sentinel

Creature — Human Spellshaper · three generic manaone blue mana

the front side of Tolarian Sentinel
the back of a classic MtG card

Tolarian Sentinel is part of 1 combo legal in Commander. Often combined with The One Ring.

Tolarian Sentinelthree generic manaone blue mana
Creature — Human Spellshaper

Flying

one blue mana, tap this permanent, Discard a card: Return target permanent you control to its owner's hand.

Mana value
4
Power/Toughness
1/3
Keywords
Flying
Color identity
one blue mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Tolarian Sentinel across all of its 1 combo.

Combos with Tolarian Sentinel

1 combo legal in Commander.

footer