Angel of Vitality

Creature — Angel · two generic manaone white mana

the front side of Angel of Vitality
the back of a classic MtG card

Angel of Vitality is part of 5 combos legal in Commander. Often combined with Trudge Garden and Healer of the Pride.

Angel of Vitalitytwo generic manaone white mana
Creature — Angel

Flying

If you would gain life, you gain that much life plus 1 instead.

This creature gets +2/+2 as long as you have 25 or more life.

Mana value
3
Power/Toughness
2/2
Keywords
Flying
Color identity
one white mana

Frequently combined with

The cards that most often join Angel of Vitality across all of its 5 combos.

Roles in combos

Angel of Vitality can stand in for these generic cards, so it also fits the combos that require them.

What Angel of Vitality provides to the combos it is part of.

  • Increaser - Lifegain

Combos with Angel of Vitality

5 combos legal in Commander.

footer